The second day of WiDaFe

The second day started with snow, but that did not prevent the couples from competing and dancing in the beautiful location. With good mood and a lot of applause the first tournaments started. As soon as the next wave of results and images are sorted and spotted, there will be a lookup on the page.

WDSF Open Youth Standard
1. Pugachev, German / Tishova, Ariadna Russia
2. Bessonov, Aleksey / Kolmagorova, Evgenia Russia
3. Müller, Daniel / Gommer, Anna Germany
4. Grieger, Aleksander / Maciejewska, Hanna Poland
5. Ionel, Egor / Schumichin, Rita Germany
6. Mateo, Ipate / Sonia-Maria, Stelea Romania

Junioren I D Standard
1. Kurz, Maxim / Smirnova, Yana TSC Grün-Weiß Aquisgrana Aachen
2. Grasmik, Luka / Schäfer, Julia-Christin TSC Blau-Weiß d. TV 1875 Paderborn
3. Lubarski, Lew Benjamin / Steinle, Melanie TSC Blau-Gold-Rondo Bonn
4. Zander, Justin / Zander, Angelina Tanzsportverein Diamant Limburg

Junioren I C Standard
1. Krebs, Julian / Maltsev, Viktoria Art of Dance, Köln
2. Kubrin, Oleg / Kagan, Xenia TSC Aurora Dortmund
3. Vovk, Christian / Gulpe, Edera Grün-Gold-Club Bremen
4. Rein, Maximilian / Heckendorf, Emily Tanzsportverein Diamant Limburg
5. Rein, Anton / Maier, Alisa Tanzsportverein Diamant Limburg

WDSF Open Junioren I Standard
1. Kura, Kipras / Batutyte, Morta Lithuania
2. Tkachenko, Danil / Antonenkova, Alina Russia
3. Alexandru Cristian, Visan / Maria Adela, Pandele Romania
4. Butnaru, Luca Teodor / Alexandra Andreea, Enculescu Romania
5. Axt, Kai-Leo / Gossen, Madlen Germany
6. Grünke, Christian / Denius, Emilie Alexandra Germany

Kinder C Standard
1. Mogilevskis, Nick / Ulfovich, Arina TSC Aurora Dortmund
2. Woods, Tadhg / Jameson, Mia Ireland
3. Belyakov, Eduard / Rudy, Katja Sophie Art of Dance, Köln
4. Kelly, Tadhg / Kavanagh, Olivia Ireland
5. Corrigan, Calum / Goulding, Katie Ireland
6. Vovk, Christian / Gulpe, Edera Grün-Gold-Club Bremen

Junioren II D Standard
1. Li, Tom / Gerassimlyuk, Stephanie Bielefelder TC Metropol
2. Hildebrandt, Ralph-Daniel / Blehm, Madlen S- Dance Club Bielefeld
3. Gericke, Daniel / Grunert, Alexia Josephine Tanzclub Bernau
4. Hildebrandt, Sebastian / Schefer, Isabelle S- Dance Club Bielefeld
5. Kurz, Maxim / Smirnova, Yana TSC Grün-Weiß Aquisgrana Aachen
6. Zander, Justin / Zander, Angelina Tanzsportverein Diamant Limburg

Jugend B Standard
1. Brusser, Michael / Dekert, Jessica Art of Dance, Köln
2. Tabler, Elvis / Staiber, Pauline Tanzsportzentrum Stuttgart-Feuerbach
3. Chinaev, Efim / Chinaev, Karina TSG Bielefeld
4. Bachorz, Robin / Kloos, Lea-Luise Schwarz-Rot-Club Wetzlar
5. Jungmann, Erwin / Bernien, Karina TSC Rot-Gold Schönkirchen
6. Vol, Mark / Moor, Sofia Victoria Tanzsportzentrum Stuttgart-Feuerbach

Jugend D Standard
1. Li, Tom / Gerassimlyuk, Stephanie Bielefelder TC Metropol
2. Hess, Matthias / Fransbach, Lenja TSA Der Ring Rheine d. RHTC 1901
3. Gundlach, Tom Philipp / Peters, Charline TSA d. TV Schwanewede v. 1903
4. Speckmann, Noah / Fligge, Lina Marie TSA d. TV Schwanewede v. 1903
5. Hildebrandt, Ralph-Daniel / Blehm, Madlen S- Dance Club Bielefeld
6. Hildebrandt, Sebastian / Schefer, Isabelle S- Dance Club Bielefeld

Jugend C Standard
1. Klönne, Lukas / Niedick, Tami TSA Der Ring Rheine d. RHTC 1901
2. Scheele, Sönke / Reimers, Desideria Tanz-Turnier-Club Savoy Norderstedt
3. Mertens, Simon / Mertens, Christina Die Residenz Münster
4. Retzlav, Wladislav / Brozmann, Nicole TC Blau-Orange Wiesbaden
5. Jungmann, Arthur / Protsenko, Anna TSC Rot-Gold Schönkirchen

WDSF Open Under 21 Standard
1. Grieger, Aleksander / Maciejewska, Hanna Poland
2. Ovsievitch, David / Stefkova, Katarina Germany
3. Gandor, Lukas / Pusch, Natalie Germany
4. Cloudt, Stefan / Cloudt, Eline Netherlands
5. Lauth, William / Scherer, Julia Maria Germany
6. Litke, Timofey / Urich, Michelle Germany

Kinder D Standard
1. Cuber, Niko / Dziekan, Maja TC Blau-Gold Solingen
2. Birkheim, Valentin / Aniskov, Alexandra Art of Dance, Köln
3. Grasmik, Luka / Schäfer, Julia-Christin TSC Blau-Weiß d. TV 1875 Paderborn
4. Lubarski, Lew Benjamin / Steinle, Melanie TSC Blau-Gold-Rondo Bonn
5. Grünke, Eduard / Kashcheev, Xenia TSC Aurora Dortmund